close
آخرین مطالب
  • تبلیغ شما در اینجا
  • طراحی سایت شخصی
  • طراحی سایت فروشگاهی
  • طراحی سیستم وبلاگدهی
  • سیستم سایت ساز اسلام بلاگ
  • مگا برد - پلتفرم خرید اینترنتی قطعات موبایل مگابرد
  • تهران موزیک

    جدید ترین مطالب
    بخش بایگانی
    لینک های دانلود
    متن ترانه Fergie - Life Goes On

    [Intro]
    Mmm, da-da-da-da-da-da-da

    [Verse 1]
    Every day when I wake up
    Tryna read my fortune on the bottom of my coffee cup
    But it seems like I never finish
    It\'s always half full, or is it half empty?
    Maybe it\'s my own superstition or a kind of self protection
    If it all looks bad, why would I wanna look ahead?
    Oh, oh, oh, still sittin\' here
    Just watching the sun go down, (down), down, (down), down?

    [Chorus]
    Life goes on with or without you
    It\'s up to you what you\'re gonna do
    You could go or you could stay
    Who cares anyway?
    Life goes on with or without you
    Damn it baby, what you\'re gonna do?
    You could go or you could stay
    But who cares anyway?
    (Haha yeah, who really cares?)

    [Verse 2]
    Every conversation gets me high on motivation
    Gets me craving of your own familiar situation *yeah)
    Reach the unreachable, achieve the unbelievable
    In the midst of all the madness, remember life\'s beautiful
    Still I\'m feeling restless, thinking I should rest less
    Work more, play hard, ready for the encore
    Is this the kinda life I really wanna live for? (two times)
    In my heart I know, less is more (more)
    More (more), more, more, more

    [Chorus]
    Life goes on with or without you
    It\'s up to you what you\'re gonna do
    You could go or you could stay
    Who cares anyway?
    Life goes on with or without you
    Damn it baby, what you\'re gonna do?
    You could go or you could stay
    But who cares anyway?

    [Bridge]
    It\'s time to take this out of my hands
    Is it all gonna be worth it in the end?
    \'Cause it\'s safe here in my comfort zone, yeah, yeah, yeah
    Never stray too far from home
    But then again this way I\'ll never know, never know
    Maybe I should go...

    [Verse 3]
    Go crazy, go insane, go for everything
    Get the money, dollar bills in your wallet, say ca-ching
    Sign the dealy, make a mili, sound famili?
    The urgency is sounding the drilly for the [?]
    And then they really talk in braille, actin\' chilly
    They got me feelin\' like an [?], silly, silly, I mean, really?
    Really, really? Really really though? Really, really though?
    Feel the vibration of the higher ground
    Love always leads to the highest sound
    Many conversations, people makin\' speculations
    As to my procrastination due to my revelations
    And then they get fugazi
    You need to speed your loyalty like Bugatti
    Baby don\'t underestimate my underdog mentality
    We \'bout to race ahead, ambition on Ferrari

    [Chorus]
    Life goes on with or without you
    It\'s up to you what you\'re gonna do
    You could go or you could stay
    Who cares anyway?
    Life goes on with or without you
    Damn it baby, what you\'re gonna do?
    You could go or you could stay
    But who cares anyway?

    [Outro]
    You could go or you could stay
    Mmm, mmm
    You could go, you could stay
    Da-da-da-da-da-da-da

    دانلود آهنگ جدید Zara Larsson به نام I Would Like

    تظرات ارسال شده